In Memory

This section of the website is reserved for those classmates who are no longer with us.  If you have information on these individuals listed below, please click on their names and feel free to add a comment, an obituary, or other information that can be shared with fellow classmates.  There is also space for the downloading of pictures or other items you might like to include. 
 
You can simply forward that information to our website administrator and we will add it for you.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Kimi Michelle Ball (Seals) (Class Of 2000)  
Doris Frances Boren (Standage) (Class Of 1949)  
LaVonne Violet Evins (Shaw) (Class Of 1955)  
Barbara Fulleton (Palmer) (Class Of 1967)  
Jon Allison Hall (Class Of 1976)  
Donald Keith Meldrum (Class Of 1941)  
Barbara Jeanne Reilly (Struthers) (Class Of 1944)  
Gary E. Smith (Class Of 1958)  
Kay Smith (Class Of 1956)  
Wanda Leola Thompson (Maag) (Class Of 1949)
John Tiffany (Class Of 1961)  
Donald Lee Tindall (Class Of 1967)  
Barbara Townley (Maher) (Class Of 1967)  

2017
David Castleberry (Class Of 1961)  
Frances Ceniga (Pugh) (Class Of 1943)  
Erma Mae Girvin (Tschida) (Class Of 1947)  
Steve Netcher (Class Of 1977)  
Myrtle Smith Gardner (Haitt) (Class Of 1951)  
John G. Tucke (Class Of 1949)  

2016
Raymond Belnap (Class Of 1943)  
Raymond Stanley Belnap (Class Of 1942)  
Thomas Russel Braniff (Class Of 1947)  
Donald Harry Burkhardt (Class Of 1957)  
Wallace Canol (Bud) Hammack (Class Of 1945)  
Craig Hawk (Class Of 1977)  
Wayne Kinney (Class Of 1960)  
Sandra Mayo (Clark) (Class Of 1965)

2015
Charles Anthony (Class Of 1971)  
Sharon Grace Ashcraft (Nott) (Class Of 1965)  
Gus Boyd (Class Of 1960)  
Esther Lucille Burns (Cockeram) (Class Of 1958)  
Betty Pauline Dyal (Lee) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Helen Glenn (Mason) (Class Of 1958)  
Matthew Allan Johnson (Class Of 2003)  
Judy Justus (Kennedy) (Class Of 1971)  
Doug Kamo (Class Of 1968)  
Camille Lasswell (Netcher) (Class Of 1954)  
David Long (Class Of 1960)  
John McKinney (Class Of 1972)  
Kenneth Romans (Class Of 1951)  
Fred Scott (Class Of 1954)  
Mary Ann Syrovatka (Erstrom) (Class Of 1945)  
Allen White (Class Of 1970)  

2014
Myron Folles (Class Of 1960)  
Kathleen Maag (Stone) (Class Of 1976)  
Faith Miller (Garrett) (Class Of 1971)  
Mike Price (Class Of 1969)  
Ernie Staab (Class Of 1973)  

2013
Shaun Cummings (Class Of 1977)  
Bob Lancaster (Class Of 1971)  
Gary Miner (Class Of 1966)  

2012
Nancy Fields (Coats) (Class Of 1960)  
Bob Standage (Class Of 1972)  
Dale Wayne (Class Of 1960)  

2011
Linda Sue Brown (Mellum) (Class Of 1967)  
Betty Coons (Eskridge) (Class Of 1960)  
Lois Elfering (Edwards) (Class Of 1970)  
Robert Kendall (Class Of 1967)  
David Perkins (Class Of 1977)  

2010
Eileen Mae Barnes (Bishop) (Class Of 1948)  
Ralph DeLong (Class Of 1968)  
Judy Garred (Grant) (Class Of 1960)  
Diana Hood (Bisbee) (Class Of 1977)  

2009
Pat Colwell Brasket (Class Of 1960)  
Dale Dinger (Class Of 1960)  
Patricia Fleming (Burke) (Class Of 1969)  
Gary Glascock (Class Of 1965)  
Jerry Lammers (Class Of 1969)  
Bruce Shiery (Class Of 1968)  

2008
Michael Brent Barlow (Class Of 1969)  
Jennifer Elfering (Hand) (Class Of 1969)  
John Haines Jacobs (Class Of 1942)  
Dennis Nakamoto (Class Of 1961)  
Linda Taylor (Beal) (Class Of 1960)  
David Charles White (Class Of 1969)  

2006
Helene Kygar (Melton) (Class Of 1960)  

2005
Carlene Page (Class Of 1966)  

2004
Jamie Kitamura (Class Of 1967)  
John Ussing (Class Of 1960)  

2003
Robert E. McManus (Class Of 1969)  

2002
Bradley High (Class Of 1967)  
Linda Whitley (Oppenheimer) (Class Of 1977)  

2001
Byron Kearbey (Class Of 1970)  

1999
Carolyn Reilly (Class Of 1970)  

1998
Dale Potter (Class Of 1969)  

1997
John Barker (Class Of 1968)  
Randy Findley (Class Of 1967)  

1996
Daniel L. Brinton (Class Of 1969)  
Tom Potter (Class Of 1967)  
Denice Schnell (Class Of 1968)  

1995
Leroy Elmer Vaughn (Class Of 1960)  

1993
David Girvin (Class Of 1967)  
Michael M. Jacobs (Class Of 1972)  

1992
Tommy Tucker (Class Of 1963)  

1991
Linda McLaughlin (Class Of 1970)  

1990
Rumaldo Lugo (Class Of 1972)  
Richard Vilsmeyer (Class Of 1970)  

1989
Michael Thode (Class Of 1969)  

1986
Allan Hammond (Class Of 1977)  
Doug Moore (Class Of 1977)  

1985
Bret McClay (Class Of 1977)  

1983
Steve Siler (Class Of 1967)  

1982
Timothy Mendive (Class Of 1966)  

1976
Jeff Foster (Class Of 1977)  

1972
Dave Patterson (Class Of 1967)  

1971
Dianne Parkhurst (Class Of 1971)  

1963
Stan Monson (Class Of 1960)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Armita Adams (Class Of 1967)  
Eldon Baker (Class Of 1972)  
Catherine Barnes (Milleson) (Class Of 1960)  
JoAnn Belnap (Class Of 1968)  
Jack Bowman (Class Of 1967)  
Carrie Lou Buermann (Class Of 1960)  
Christine Chapel (Class Of 1968)  
Anna Dimmitt (Class Of 1971)  
Della Edmonds (Jones) (Class Of 1966)  
Marilyn Edmondson (Class Of 1966)  
Julie Elfering (Lacey) (Class Of 1971)  
Toni Fukiage (Class Of 1970)  
William “Bill” Gilley (Class Of 1950)  
John Hasler (Class Of 1968)  
Randy Hawkins (Class Of 1970)  
Joe Holton (Class Of 1965)  
Carolyn Jantzen (Class Of 1966)  
Janet Jantzen (Class Of 1979)  
Larry Jantzen (Class Of 1976)  
Cindy Jones (Class Of 1978)  
Nancy Keller (Class Of 1969)  
Alfredo Medina, Jr. (Class Of 1969)  
John Milleson (Class Of 1960)  
Bill Murdock (Class Of 1978)  
Diana Netcher (Thurmond) (Class Of 1977)
Ron Page (Class Of 1968)  
Ruby Page (Stoner) (Class Of 1960)  
Leonel Ruiz (Class Of 1968)  
Brian Shell (Class Of 1978)  
Laurie Ann Staab (Hamm) (Class Of 1974)  
Tami Tropf (Class Of 1967)  
Gary Tucker (Class Of 1962)  
Ernie White (Class Of 1972)  
Rick Wilden (Class Of 1969)  
 
STAFF

2016
William Spears  

2015
Kathy Dix (Arritola)  
Mary K Joyce (Maag)  
LaVonna “Bonnie" Mansur (Peterson)  

2014
June L. (Leafgren)  
Lucille Clark  
Phyllis C. Roff  

2011
William Daly (Dale) Wilkins  

2007
Dave Hawk  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Jim Arritola  
Gerald Cammann  
Hazel Justus  
Arnold Lewis  
Leonard Ruckman  
Fay Swan  
Stanford Wagg  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.